Where to Find Food When You Need It

If you, or someone you know needs nutritional assistance, we can help you locate emergency food services in your community.

Use this map to locate a pantry near you or view our Agency Referral List. Please also view Temporary Agency Updates 5.18.20

If you represent an agency and would like to update your listing, please contact our Agency Relations Team.

Food Pantries by County

Agency Name

Address

Contact

Phone

Distribution Days

Distribution Hours

Calhoun-Liberty Ministry Center 21754 State Road 20 East Blountstown 32424 Bulah Moran (850)674-1818 Tuesday,Wednesday, and Thursdays 9:00am-12:00pm
Chipola Community Church 16555 NE Jim Godwin Rd Altha 32421 Patricia Godwin (850)674-1230 4th Saturday 7:30am-9:30am
Innovative Charities 12122 SR 20 W Clarksville 32340 Robert Arnold (850)573-3231 Call Call
*** Times are Central Time Zone***

Agency Name

Address

Contact

Phone

Distribution Days

Distribution Hours

Carrabelle Food Pantry 102 Ave. B SE Carrabelle 32322 Tom Hummel (612)209-1025 Thursdays 10:00am-12:00pm
First Baptist Church Eastpoint 477 Ave. A Eastpoint 32328 Charlie Crosby (850)670-1322 Every Saturday 8:00am-10:00am
Franklin’s Promise Coalition 192 14th Street, Suite 301 Apalachicola 32320 Lori Switzer (850)653-3930
(850)323-0515
1st & 3rd Tuesdays or as needed 9:30am-12:00pm

Agency Name

Address

Contact

Phone

Distribution Days

Distribution Hours

Bostick Temple 3795 Pat Thomas Parkway Quincy 32351 Janice Francis (850)524-3050 Thursdays 12:00pm-2:00pm
Community Cares Outreach 118 SW Third Street  Havana 32333 Berta Kemp (850)539-5349  Wednesdays and
Saturdays
9:00am-12:00pm
9:00am-3:00pm
Fellowship @ Midway Church 32319 Blue Star Highway  Midway 32343 David Weolowski (850)533-6547 3rd Thursday of the month 6:00pm-6:30pm
Holy Community Church 24450 Blue Star Hwy  Quincy 32351 Neather Shaw (850)459-9239 2nd & 4th Saturday 1:30pm-3:00pm
Hope Harvest 1110 Rich Bay Road Havana 32350 Karusha Sharpe (850)766-1207 3rd Saturday of the month and emergencies 9:30am-11:30am
IAM Fellowship Ministries 1514 Florida Ave Quincy 32351 Armel Smith (850)778-6991 3rd Saturday of the month 9:00am-12:00pm
St. John COGIC 3490 Bainbridge Hwy Quincy 32353 Reginald Ray (850)556-1168 Wednesdays 11:00am-1:00pm
The Body of Christ 6909 Havana Highway  Havana 32333 Jerome Showers (850)933-1000
(850)933-8740
Every Thursday before 3rd Sunday 10:00am-12:00pm
The Center for Health Equity, Inc 231 East Jefferson Street Quincy 32351 Carol Gagliano (850)875-4959 walk-ins please call

Agency Name

Address

Contact

Phone

Distribution Days

Distribution Hours

CareerSource Gulf Coast 401 Peters Street  Port Saint Joe 32456 Lee Ellzey (850)229-1641 2nd and 4th Tuesday of the month 1:00pm-3:30pm
and emergencies
*Eastern Time Zone

Agency Name

Address

Contact

Phone

Distribution Days

Distribution Hours

Bethlehem AME Church 3100 Lovewood Rd. Cottondale 32431 Pastor Carl Hill (850)443-3519 3rd Saturday of the month 9:00am-11:00am
Chipola Family Ministries 3004 Hwy 71 N Marianna 32446 Fred Cook (850)482-6407 Tuesday, Wed and Thursday  9:00am-12:00pm
Elder Care Services 2979 Daniels St. Marianna 32446 Merita Stanley (850)482-3220 3rd Saturday
Friday
Monday & Thursday (if truck comes- call)
9:00am-12:00pm
10:30am8:00am-11:00am
First Presbyterian Church 4437 Clinton Street Marianna 32446 Melissa Krebeck (850)526-2430 Wednesdays (Clients can come one time a month)  9:00am-11:00am
Innovative Charities of NW FL 1994 Hwy 71 South Marianna 32448 Robert Arnold (850)573-3231 Wednesday 10:00am-12:00pm
Malone United Methodist Church 5182 9th Ave. Malone 32445 Ruth Hodges (850)569-2225 4th Wednesday of the month 8:00am-11:00am
Marianna Church of the Nazarene 4439 Kelson Ave Marianna 32446 Pastor Ken Kirkland (850)718-6217 Every other Tuesday 12:00pm-5:00pm
Restoration Network/Mt. Moriah 8012 Hwy 90 Sneads 32460 Christine Dawson (850)557-1100 Every 2nd and 3rd Monday 12:00pm-5:00pm
St. Luke’s Episcopal Church 4362 Lafayette St Marianna 32446 Melissa Krebeck (850)482-2431 Tuesdays 9:00am-11:00am
St. Paul AME Church 5180 Hwy 273 Campbellton 32426 Dorothy Britt (850)577-9746 4th Tuesday of the month 8:00am-until needed

Agency Name

Address

Contact

Phone

Distribution Days

Distribution Hours

A New Day Initiative 1599 Waukeenah Hwy Monticello 32344 Larry Simmons (850)274-8201 4th Saturday of the month 9:00am-10:00am
Christ Episcopal Church 425 N. Cherry Street  Monticello 32344 Susan Craig (850)841-0842 Last Friday and upon request
(call church for arrangements)
8:00am-10:00am
Eagles Wings (Food Pantry) 290 E. Dogwood Street  Monticello 32344 Jo-Ann Arnold (850)545-3116 1st and 3rd Wednesdays of the month
(must be resident of Jefferson Co.)
9:00am-11:00am
Jefferson Senior Citizen’s Center, Inc. 1155 N. Jefferson Street Monticello 32344 Annie McDuffie (850)342-0242 Distributes in 3rd or 4th week monthly 11:30am-1:30pm
New Bethel AME Church 6496 Ashville Hwy  Monticello 32344 Ruth Ann Scurry (850)997-9952 4th Saturday of the month 8:00am-9:00am
Our Blessings 295 E. Palmer Mill Road Monticello 32344 Tomica Jackson (850) 970-1110 2nd and 4th Fridays 5:30-6:30
Agency Name Address Contact Phone Distribution Days Distribution Hours
A New Day Initiative 1317 High Rd Tallahassee 32304 Frank Douglas 224-2634 2nd Saturday at Godby High School & emergencies 9:00am-11:00am
ALARM CDC Food Pantry 2532 W. Tharpe Tallahassee 32303 Heidi Otway (850)216-1800 4th Saturday of the month  9:00am-11:00am
Anderson Chapel AME Church 1307 Harlem St. Tallahassee 32304 Patricia Screen

Lillie Robinson

(850)590-7991

(850)408-8100

2nd, 3rd, 4th Saturdays of the month

2nd Friday (if truck delivers)
*clients can receive food once a month*

 9:00am-12:00pm

12:00pm-5:00pm

Big Bend Homeless Coalition (Soup Kitchen) 2729 W Pensacola Street Tallahassee 32304 Rebecca Kelly-Manders (850)792-9441 Breakfast
Lunch
Dinner
Doors are open during the following times:
M-F 7:00am-7:30am  S/S: 8:00am-8:30am
12:00pm-12:30pm
5:00pm-5:30pm
Bradfordville First Baptist Church 6494 Thomasville Road Tallahassee 32312 Brenda Garner (850)893-0893 1st & 3rd Tuesdays of the month 4:00pm-6:00pm
Catholic Charities 1380 Blountstown Hwy Tallahassee 32304 Nancy Schiellerd (850)222-2180 Pantry Monday-Thursday
(Picture ID, only serve once every 4 months)
2:30pm-3:30pm
Desitiny Church 5554 Capital Circle NW Tallahassee 32303 Brittney Jones (850)597-9609 Tuesdays 11:00am-2:00pm
Downtown Community Church of Tallahassee, INC 231 Palmer Ave Tallahassee 32304 J. Gardiner (256)710-0011 Mobile Pantry only Call for times
E.C.H.O. 548 E Bradford Rd Tallahassee 32303 Jon Hinkle (850)224-3246 Monday – Thursday
Friday
9:00am-11:30am & 1:00pm-4:30pm
9:00am-12:00pm
Elder Care Services 2518 W. Tennessee St. Tallahassee 32304 Ed Gines (850)245-5905 Monday-Friday 9:00am-4:00pm
Eternal Hope Corner of Miccosukee Rd & Veterans Memorial Hwy Tallahassee 32312 Jack London (850)294-6172 1st and 3rd Saturday of the month
(other times by appointment)
10:00am-11:00am
Fernwood Baptist Church 1324 Fernwood Road Tallahassee 32304 Nita Labolito (850)575-6925 Wednesdays- must call ahead Monday 8:30pm-9:30pm
Florida A&M University Student Health 1700 Lee Hall Drive FHAC 116 Tallahassee 32307 Harriet Jennings (850)412-5285 Thursdays 2:00pm-4:00pm
Freedom Church (FAOG) 2801 Thomasville Road Tallahassee 32308 (850)386-4924  Wednesday 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Good News Outreach 548 E Bradford Rd Tallahassee 32303 Rebecca Howard (850)412-0016 Thursdays
(clients can get food once per month)
8:00am-12:00pm
Good Samaritan 2820 Sharer Rd Tallahassee 32312 Wendy Strickland (850)297-1113 ext. 4 2nd Saturday of the month 10:30am-1:00pm
Grace Mission Church 303 West. Brevard St. Tallahassee 32301 Kate Griffith (850)224-3817 Soup Kitchen Call for times
Greater Love COGIC 524 East Orange Ave Tallahassee 32301 Janice Stanley-Thomas (850)443-9730 3rd & 4th Saturdays of the month  10:00am-12:00pm
Greater Mt. Zion Prim. Baptist 1819 Saxon St. Tallahassee 32310 Hattie Dennis (850)576-9536 3rd Wed.- Ap/Jun/Oct/Nov/Dec/Feb
4th Wed.- Jan/Mar/May/Jul/Aug/Sept
10:30am-12:00pm
Holy Comforter Episcopal 2015 Fleischmann Rd Tallahassee 32308 Wayne Makin (850)877-2712 Saturday 9:00am-11:00am
Imitators of God 4750 Capital Circle Tallahassee 32311 Emmanuel Williams (850)294-8439 3rd Saturday of the month 8:30am-10:00am
Innovation Baptist Church 2150 Bellevue Way Tallahassee 32304 Carl White (414)477-2771 4th Saturday 9:00am-12:00pm
Jacob Chapel Baptist Church 2333 Lake Bradford Rd. Tallahassee 32310 Melinda Harris (850)574-3150 Monday, Tuesday & Wednesday

1rst Friday if truck delivers

2:30pm-6:30pm

1:30pm

Killearn U. Methodist Church 2800 Shamrock South Tallahassee 32309 Judy Hodge (850) 893-1116 2nd & 4th Wednesdays of the month
(80 pre certified families at the beginning of the year; served for one whole year)
8:00am-11:00am
Lake Jackson UMC 4423 N. Monroe Street Tallahassee 32303 Kim Clayton (850)661-4206 3rd Saturday and by appt for emergencies 8:30am-10:30am
Life Deliverance Ministries 3377 Jim Lee Road Tallahassee 32301 Phyllis Watkins (850)933-2191 2nd & 4th Saturdays 9:00am-11:00am
Maranatha S.D.A. Church 3121 Jim Lee Road Tallahassee 32301 Janice Ellington (850)445-0112 2nd Wednesday of the month 4:30pm-6:30pm
Matt 25 Inc. 1100 Richmond St Tallahassee 32304 Lawana Gervin (850)510-4973 1st and 3rd Saturday 9:00am-12:00pm
Mount Pisgah AME Church 2009 Tram Road Tallahassee 32314 Harriett Grffin (850)509-6010 3rd Saturday of the month 9:00am-11:00am
Philadelphia Foundation for Community Change 840 Dunn St. Tallahassee 32304 Jennifer Gaines (850)212-8220 2nd Saturday of the month 9:00am-11:00am
Project Annie 625 W 4th St Tallahassee 32304 Annie Johnson (850)222-6133 2nd & 4th Thursday
2nd, 3rd, and 4th Saturday
9:30am-11:30am – pantry distribution
10:00am-12:00pm soup kitchen
Revival Center 9373 Woodville Hwy (North Side of Bldg) Tallahassee
(Woodville)
32305 Latasha Bissell (850)766-1271 3rd Saturday of the month
(and daily as needed or requested)
11:00am-1:00pm
Saints In Unity/Mt. Moriah COGIC 2719 Lake Mary St. Tallahassee 32304 Margie Solomon (850)661-3955 Emergency calls accepted Office hours: Leave Message
M-F 9:00am-5:00pm
Salvation Army 2410 Allen Road Tallahassee 32312 Julie Smith (850)222-0304 Emergency calls accepted M-F 10:00am-1:00pm
Seminole Manor Neighborhood Assoc 1563 Marcia Ave. Tallahassee 32310 Donna Elliot (904)945-6011 Saturday
Emergency calls accepted
4:30pm-6:00pm
Serve Tallahassee / Element 3 Church P.O. Box 14792 1184 Capital Circle NE Suite E Tallahassee 32317 Nicole Reyes (850)309-0980 2nd and 4th Saturdays of the month  9:00am-10:30am
St. Paul AME Church 9469 Road to the Lake Tallahassee 32317 Alicia Washington (850)567-3391 3rd Saturday of each month 10:00am-12:00pm
Tabernacle Missionary Baptist Church 615 Tuskege St. Tallahassee 32305 Anita Derrick (850)575-2739 Thursdays 1:30pm until gone
Tabernacle of Praise 6315 Blountstown Ste. D Tallahassee 32310 Elouise Jones (850)210-2515 Tuesdays & Fridays (closed first Friday and first Thursday) 4:00pm-6:00pm
Tallahassee Housing Authority 2940 Grady Road Tallahassee 32312 Joan Doby (850)385-6126 Please call Please call
Tallahassee Spanish SDA Church 4823 N. Monroe Street Tallahassee 32303 Norma Navas (850)591-2268 Every other Wednesday
1rst Friday of each month
5:00pm-6:00pm
3:00pm-5:00pm
The Dwellings 5100 Blountstown Hwy Tallahassee 32310 Ryan Maher (850) 443-8733 Monday-Friday
Breakfast
Lunch
DinnerSaturday Brunch
7:00am-9:00am
11:00am-2:00pm
5:00pm-7:00pm11:00am-2:00pm
The Frontline Project, Inc. 1215 W Tharpe St. Tallahassee 32303 Jackie Jenkins (850)264-3109 3rd Thursday & emergencies 11:00am-1:00pm
The Shelter (CESC) 2650 Municipal Way Tallahassee 32301 Bill Shack (850)792-9000 Soup Kitchen:
breakfast
lunch
dinner
7:30am-8:00am
11:30am-12:30pm
7:30pm-8:30pm
Victory House Community Resource Center, Inc. 1478 Chaires Cross Rd Tallahassee 32317 Debra Bruce (850)878-1342 1st Wednesday of the month (sometimes 2nd Wed. -please call)

Saturdays
*and emergencies

5:00pm-7:00pm

8:00am-10:00am

Watson Temple Church of God 665 W Brevard St Tallahassee 32304 Julie Allen (850)545-9439 3rd Saturday of every month 10:00am-12:00pm
Whispering Pines Soul Saving Ministers 5096 Tennessee Capital Blvd. #2 Tallahassee 32303 Allie Smith (850)570-8135 Tuesdays and Wednesdays 1:00pm- 4:00pm

Agency Name

Address

Contact

Phone

Distribution Days

Distribution Hours

Calhoun-Liberty Ministry Center 21754 State Road 20 East  Blountstown 32424 Bulah Moran (850)674-1818 Tuesday,Wednesday, and Thursdays 9:00am-12:00pm
Mt. Zion United Pentecostal 17177 NE SR 65 Hosford 32334 Virginia Elkins (850)379-8743 2nd Saturday of the month 10:00am-12:00pm

Agency Name

Address

Contact

Phone

Distribution Days

Distribution Hours

Fellowship Baptist Church 1997 NE Colin Kelly Hwy Madison 32340 Christy Adams (850)673-9764 Every Tuesday 9:00am-12:00pm
Greenville United Methodist Church 174 SW Church Avenue  Greenville 32331 Louretta Mugge
Lou Miller
(850)445-6044
(850)673-1538
1rst & 3rd Wednesday of the month 9:00am
Senior Citizens Council Madison 1161 SW Harvey Greene Drive Madison 32340 Chris Meehan
Jan Presley
(850)973-4241 2nd Friday of the month 12:00pm-2:30pm

Agency Name

Address

Contact

Phone

Distribution Days

Distribution Hours

Community Church of Perry 2317 Dennis Howell Rd  Perry 32348 Denise Callaway (850)597-4626 3rd Thursday of the month 8:30am-9:30am
New Brooklyn Community Development Foundation 817 Hampton Spring  Perry 32348 Donald McBride (850)509-5657 2nd Tuesday of the month 5:00pm-until gone
Our Father’s Storehouse 212 East Ash St.  Perry 32347 Rick Patrick (850)672-1134 Wednesdays (except the 5th Wed. of the month) 1:00pm-3:30pm
Sowers of the Seed 804 1st Ave SE Steinhatchee 32359 Cherri Campbell
Chrissy Bray
(850)295-3787 1st Tuesday of the month

1st Wednesday of the month

9:00am-1:00pm

9:00am-11:00am

Agency Name

Address

 

 

Contact

Phone

Distribution Days

Distribution Hours

Crawfordville United Methodist Church 176 Ochlockonee Street  Crawfordville 32327 Ginger Cooksey (850)508-0886 2nd Friday of the month 4:30pm-5:30pm
Promise Land Ministries-WATCH 20 Church Rd  Crawfordville 32327 Glenn M. Hamel (850)251-4302 1st Wednesday
(open for emergency requests)
1:00pm-3:00pm
Revival Center 9373 Woodville Hwy (North Side of Bldg) Tallahasse
(Woodville)
32305 Latasha Bissell (850)766-1271 3rd Saturday of the month
(and daily as needed or requested)
11:00am-1:00pm
Shady Sea Missionary Baptist Church 47 Shady Sea St  Crawfordville 32327 Dorothy Cardin (850)459-4087 1st Wednesday and 3rd Monday
Sundays
10:00am-2:00pm
12:30pm-1:00pm
Well of Grace Church 1616 Crawfordville Hwy Crawfordville 32327 Kaye Bishop (850)556-1380 Saturday 9:00am-12:00pm
Additional food through government programs

Contact Second Harvest to find out if you are eligible for a federal program that can help you stretch your food dollars farther.

Commodity Supplemental Food Program

Commodity Supplemental Food Program (CSFP)

For low-income adults 60 years of age and older. A monthly box of food can be picked up at a variety of locations in our service area. Please call 850-562-3033, ext. 255 for more information.

summer-meals-program logo

Summer Food Service Program (SFSP)

Providing summer meals for kids up to age 18 who participate in free or reduced-price lunch options when school is in session. Use the Summer Meal Map (click here) to find free meal sites near you, or call or text 850-562-3033, ext. 214, for locations.

Learn more about resources available to help you

If you would like us to contact you about the different programs and resources available to help you, please fill out the form below and a representative from Second Harvest will contact you soon.

    Please check all that you are interested in.

If you represent an agency and would like to update your listing, please contact our Agency Relations Team.