If you, or someone you know needs assistance, we can help you locate emergency food services in your community.

Here’s what you can expect when you visit one of our partner pantries: 

  • You will see signage outside the pantry directing you to the right place 
  • You will be asked how many people live in your household so we can give you enough food 
  • You may need to present your ID to show you live within the county 
  • You may need to fill out a form to self-report your income and how many people live in your home (this only needs to be done once a year) 
  • You can always expect supportive staff to help get you support when you need it. 

Use this map to locate a pantry near you or view our Agency Referral List (Pantry and Soup Kitchens only.) 

If you represent an agency and would like to update your listing, please contact our Agency Relations Team.

Search Location

Radius: KM

Get Your Directions

Show Distance In

Use my location to find the closest Service Provider near me

Resource Finder: 0
Loading...

Directions

Calhoun

Agency Name

Address

City

Zip Code

Main Contact

Phone Number

Distribution Days

Distribution Hours

Calhoun-Liberty Ministry Center

21754 State Road 20 East

Blountstown

32424

Bulah Moran

(850)447-1959

Every Tuesday, Wednesday, and Thursday

9am - 12pm

Chipola Community Church

16555 NE Jim Godwin Rd

Altha

32421

Patricia Godwin

(850)372-2113

4th Saturday

7:30am - 9:30am

Innovative Charities, Calhoun

12122 SR 20 W

Clarksville

32430

Robert Arnold

(850)573-3231

Every Thursday

9am - 11am

Franklin

Agency Name

Address

City

Zip Code

Main Contact

Phone Number

Distribution Days

Distribution Hours

Carrabelle Food Pantry

102 NE Ave B

Carrabelle

32322

Tom Hummel

(612)209-1025

Every Thursday

10am - 12pm

First Baptist Church Eastpoint

447 Avenue A

Eastpoint

32328

Evelyn Carroll

(850)653-5040

Every Saturday

8am - 10am

Franklins Promise Coalition

192 14th Street, Suite 301

Apalachicola

32320

Lori Switzer

(850)653-3930

1st and 3rd Tuesday

9:30am - 12pm

Gadsden

Agency Name

Address

City

Zip Code

Main Contact

Phone Number

Distribution Days

Distribution Hours

Anchor In Jesus Christ Ministries, Inc.

125 Quail Hollow Court

Midway

32343

Allean Robinson

(850)980-6169

2nd and 3rd Saturday

11am - 2pm

Bostick Temple Christian Center

3795 Pat Thomas Parkway

Quincy

32351

Janice Francis

(850)524-3050

Every Thursday

12pm - 2pm

Community Cares Outreach

118 SW Third Street

Havana

32333

Berta Kemp

(850)228-4670

Every Wednesday & Saturday, except for holidays

Wed 9am - 11am & Sat 9am - 3pm

Fellowship @ Midway Church

32319 Blue Star Highway

Midway

32343

Doug Stephens

(850)766-4424

3rd Thursday

6pm - 7pm

IAM Fellowship Ministries

1514 Florida Avenue

Quincy

32351

Armel Smith

(850)778-6991

1st and 3rd Saturday

11am - 12pm

Lamb's Temple of God

410 Parker Knight Rd.

Midway

32343

Christine Graham

(850)251-7443

Pantry available as needed

Call ahead

The Center for Health Equity, Inc

231 East Jefferson Street

Quincy

32351

Carol Gagliano

(850)875-5006

Pantry available as needed

Call ahead

The Liberty Center

613 Chattahoochee Street

Chattahoochee

32324

Marjorie Hall

(850)556-6278

Thursdays, twice a month (Call ahead)

8am - 4pm

Gulf

Agency Name

Address

City

Zip Code

Main Contact

Phone Number

Distribution Days

Distribution Hours

CareerSource Gulf Coast

401 Peters Street

Port Saint Joe

32456

Tom Hummel

(612)209-1025

Thursdays

9 - 11am

Two Fish Food Market

212 Williams Ave

Port Saint Joe

32456

Loretta Costin

(850)258-6327

Every Tuesday and Wednesday; Saturday

10am - 4pm; 9am - 1pm

Jackson

Agency Name

Address

City

Zip Code

Main Contact

Phone Number

Distribution Days

Distribution Hours

Bethlehem AME Church

3100 Lovewood Rd.

Cottondale

32431

Pastor Carl Hill

(850)443-3519

3rd Saturday

8:30am - 11am

Chipola Family Ministries

3004 Hwy 71 N

Marianna

32446

Fred Cook

(850)482-6407

Tuesday -Thursday; Other days vary (Call ahead)

8am - 12pm

Elder Care Services (Jackson County)

2979 Daniels St.

Marianna

32446

Merita Stanley

(850)482-3220

3rd Saturday; Other days vary (Call ahead)

9am - 12pm

First Presbyterian Church

4437 Clinton Street

Marianna

32446

Melissa Krebeck

(850)693-1161

Every Wednesday

9am - 11am

Innovative Charities

1994 Hwy 71 South

Marianna

32448

Robert Arnold

(850)573-3231

Every Wednesday

10am - 12pm

Elder Care Services (Town of Malone)

5182 9th Avenue

Malone

32445

Linda Wilson

(850)209-0702

4th Tuesday

8am - 11am

Marianna Church of the Nazarene

4439 Kelson Ave

Marianna

32446

Pastor Ken Kirkland

(850)718-6217

Tuesdays bi-weekly (Call ahead)

12pm - 5pm

Restoration Network LLC/Mt. Moriah

8012 Highway 90

Sneads

32460

Christine Dawson

(850)718-1514

2nd and 3rd Monday

12pm - 5pm

St. Luke's Episcopal Church

4362 Lafayette Street

Marianna

32446

Melissa Krebeck

(850)482-2431

Every Tuesday

9am - 11am

St. Paul AME Church-Campbellton

5180 Hwy 273

Campbellton

32426

Dorothy Britt

(850)557-9746

4th Tuesday

8am - 11am

Jefferson

Agency Name

Address

City

Zip Code

Main Contact

Phone Number

Distribution Days

Distribution Hours

A New Day Initiative Monticello

1599 Waukeenah Hwy

Monitcello

32344

Frank Douglas

(850)570-1353

4th Saturday (3rd Saturday in Nov/Dec)

9am - 11am

Christ Episcopal Church

425 N. Cherry Street

Monticello

32344

Beth Frisby

(850)590-5359

Last Friday

7:30am - 9:30am

Eagles Wings (Food Pantry)

290 E. Dogwood Street

Monticello

32344

Jo-Ann Arnold

(850)997-1084

1st and 3rd Wednesdays (Must be resident of Jefferson County)

9:30am - food is gone

New Bethel AME Church

6496 Ashville Highway

Monticello

32344

Ruth Ann Scurry

(850)933-4861

4th Saturday

7:30am - 8:30am

Leon

Agency Name

Address

City

Zip Code

Main Contact

Phone Number

Distribution Days

Distribution Hours

A New Day Initiative

1317 High Rd

Tallahassee

32304

Frank Douglas

(850)570-1353

2nd Saturday

9am - 11am

ALARM International, Inc

2532 West Tharpe Street

Tallahassee

32303

Heidi Otway

(850)216-1800

4th Saturday

9am - 11am

Anderson Chapel AME Church

1307 Harlem St.

Tallahassee

32304

Patricia Screen

(850)590-7991

3rd Saturday

9am - 12pm

Bradfordville First Baptist Church

6494 Thomasville Road

Tallahassee

32312

Brenda Garner

(850)591-8164

1st & 3rd Tuesday

4pm - 6pm

Catholic Charities

1380 Blountstown Hwy

Tallahassee

32304

Nancy Schiellerd

(850)222-2180

Every Monday - Thursday

2:30pm - 3:30pm

City Walk Urban Mission

1105 N. Monroe St.

Tallahassee

32303

Emily Sellner

(850)528-3909

Monday- Saturday

10am - 6pm

ECHO

548 E Bradford Rd

Tallahassee

32303

Stephen Blakemore

(850)224-3246 ext. 208

Every Monday - Thursday; Every Friday; Pantry also available by appointment (Call ahead)

9am - 11:30am & 1pm - 4:30pm; 9am - 12pm

Elder Care Services (Leon County)

2518 W. Tennessee Street

Tallahassee

32304

Linda Ford

(850)921-5554

Monday - Friday (Seniors, 60+ Only)

8am - 5pm

Eternal Hope Connection

Corner of Miccosukee Rd & Veterans Memorial Hwy

Tallahassee

32312

Mary "Lucy" Quick

(850)510-4852

1st and 3rd Saturday

10am - 2pm

Fernwood Baptist Church

1324 Fernwood Road

Tallahassee

32304

James Labolito

(850)575-6925

Wednesdays; Pantry also available by appointment (Call ahead)

8:30pm - 9:30pm

Florida A & M University Student Health

1735 Wahnish Way

Tallahassee

32307

Harriett Jennings

(850)412-5285

Every Thursday; Every Friday

2pm - 3:30pm; 11am - 2pm

Freedom Church (FAOG)

2801 Thomasville Road

Tallahassee

32308

David Lunsford

(850)386-4924

Every Wednesday

4:30pm - 6pm

Frenchtown Neighborhood Improvement Association

524 N. MLK Blvd

Tallahassee

32301

Meltonia Chandler

(850)545-2903

Every Friday

9am - 4pm

Good News Outreach

548 E Bradford Rd

Tallahassee

32303

Rebecca Howard

(850)412-0016

Every Wednesday; Every Thursday

9am - 2pm; 12pm - 2pm

Good Samaritan Network

2706 North Monroe St.

Tallahassee

32303

Sam Johnson

(850)800-7003

Every Monday - Friday

2pm - 5pm

Holy Comforter Episcopal

2015 Fleischmann Road

Tallahassee

32308

Stephen Moors

(850)570-8586

Every Saturday (Closed on any 5th Saturday)

9am - 11am

Imitators of God

4750 Capital Circle SE

Tallahassee

32311

Emmanuel Williams

(850)408-8496

3rd Saturday

8:30am - 10am

Jacob Chapel Baptist Church

2333 Lake Bradford Rd.

Tallahassee

32310

Melinda Harris

(850)574-3150

Every Tuesday and Wednesday

1:00pm - 3:00pm

Lake Jackson UMC

4423 N. Monroe Street

Tallahassee

32303

Travis Cone

(850)300-9780

3rd Saturday; Pantry also available by appointment (Call ahead)

8:30am - 10:30am

Life Deliverance Ministries

3377 Jim Lee Road

Tallahassee

32301

Phyllis Watkins

(850)933-2191

2nd and 4th Saturday

9am - food is gone

Maranatha S.D.A Church

3121 Jim Lee Road

Tallahassee

32301

Janice Ellington

(850)445-0112

2nd Wednesday, Other days may vary (Call ahead)

3pm - 6pm

Mt. Pisgah AME Church

2009 Tram Road

Tallahassee

32311

Rev. Nikia Wiggins

(850)942-4469

3rd Saturday

9am - 11am

New Mt. Zion AME Church

1401 Old Bainbridge Road

Tallahassee

32303

Rebecca Colclough Johnson

(850)222-4201

1st Thursday

5pm - 7pm

Philadelphia Foundation for Community Change

840 Dunn St.

Tallahassee

32304

Phyllis Dantzler

(850)212-8220

2nd Saturday

9am - 11am

Saints In Unity/Mt. Moriah COGIU

2719 Lake Mary St.

Tallahassee

32304

Margie Solomon

(850)661-3955

By appointment only

Call ahead

Seminole Manor Neighborhood Association

1568 Marcia Ave

Tallahassee

32310

Adrian Fogelin

(850)580-4678

By appointment only

Call ahead

Serve Tallahassee/Element 3

1184 Capital Circle NE Suite E

Tallahassee

32301

Mike Overstreet

(850)264-1956

Every Saturday

9am - 10:30am

St. Paul AME Church-Tallahassee

9469 Road to the Lake

Tallahassee

32317

Alicia Washington

(850)567-3391

3rd Saturday

10am - 12pm

Tabernacle Missionary Baptist Church

615 Tuskegee St.

Tallahassee

32305

Anita Derrick

(850)210-3974

4th Wednesday

1pm - 2:30pm

Tabernacle of Praise

170 Geddie Road

Tallahassee

32304

Elouise Jones

(850)210-2515

Every Tuesday and Friday, except 1st Friday; Other days may vary (Call ahead)

4pm - 6pm

Tallahassee Housing (Oliver Hills Sr. Community Center)

2710 Country Club Drive

Tallahassee

32301

Wilford Evans

(850)656-9033

2nd Tuesday

2pm - 4pm

Tallahassee Housing Authority (Grady Road)

2940 Grady Road

Tallahassee

32312

Joan Doby

(850)385-6126

1st Tuesday; 2nd Wednesday; Produce & bread every Thursday

2pm - 4pm; 10am - food is gone; 2pm - 4pm

Tallahassee Spanish SDA Church

4823 N. Monroe Street

Tallahassee

32303

Norma Navas

(850)591-2268

Every other Friday (Call ahead)

5pm - 6pm

The Frontline Project (Dream Center)

1200 Harlem Street

Tallahassee

32304

Jackie Jenkins

(850)264-3109

4th Saturday

10am - 2pm

Victory House Community Resource Center, Inc.

1478 Chaires Cross Rd.

Tallahassee

32317

Felecia Ford

(850)765-3234

Give out 2 Saturdays a month (Call ahead)

Call ahead

Wildwood Church

100 Ox Bottom Rd

Tallahassee

32312

Scott McAnally

(850)894-1400

2nd and 4th Tuesday

5pm - 7pm

Liberty

Agency Name

Address

City

Zip Code

Main Contact

Phone Number

Distribution Days

Distribution Hours

Calhoun-Liberty Ministry Center

21754 State Road 20 East

Blountstown

32424

Bulah Moran

(850)447-1959

Every Tuesday, Wednesday, and Thursday

9am - 12pm *Central Time

Crusaders Restoration Ministries Church

10467 NW Henry Kever Red

Bristol

32321

Wayne Rogers

(850)272-6408

Every Wednesday and Thursday

6pm - 8pm; 8am - 2pm

Innovative Charities, Liberty

10405 NW Theo Jacobs Way

Bristol

32321

Robert Arnold

(850)573-3231

2nd and 4th Tuesday

10am - 12pm

Latter Rain Revival

10629 SR 20

Bristol

32321

Melissa Peddie

(850)447-0209

By appointment only

Call ahead

Liberty County Senior Citizens

15629 NW CR 12

Bristol

32321

Ann Kincaid

(850)643-5613

3rd Wednesday

8am - 5pm

Mt. Zion United Pentecostal

17177 NE SR 65

Hosford

32334

Virginia Elkins

(850)544-2412

2nd Saturday

10am - 12pm

Madison

Agency Name

Address

City

Zip Code

Main Contact

Phone Number

Distribution Days

Distribution Hours

Fellowship Baptist Church

1997 NE Colin Kelly hwy

Madison

32340

Christy Adams

(850)673-9764

1st and 3rd Tuesday

9am - 12pm

First Baptist Church Pinetta

10285 Colin Kelly HWY

Pinetta

32350

Holly Blalock

(850)464-3505

3rd Tuesday; Other days vary (Call ahead)

9am - 12pm

Greenville United Methodist Church

174 SW Church Street

Greenville

32331

Lou S. Miller

(850)673-1538

3rd Wednesday (Must be resident of County)

9am - 11am

Lee United Methodist

292 SE CR255

Lee

32059

Anna Owens

(407)709-2100

2nd Tuesday

11am - 1pm

Midway Church of God

2485 SE Midway Church Rd

Lee

32059

Shelley Hoschar

(402)980-6370

1st & 3rd Wednesday

4pm - 6pm

Taylor

Agency Name

Address

City

Zip Code

Main Contact

Phone Number

Distribution Days

Distribution Hours

First Assembly of God of Perry Florida

828 W Julia Street

Perry

32347

Carolyn Floyd

(850)584-7349

3rd Saturday

9am - food is gone

Stewart Memorial AME Church

1113 W Hampton Springs Ave

Perry

32348

Travis Ligon

(863)233-3370

3rd Saturday

1pm - food is gone

Sowers of the Seed

804 1st Ave SE

Steinhatchee

32359

Cherri Campbell

(850)295-3787

1st Tuesday

9am - 12pm

Wakulla

Agency Name

Address

City

Zip Code

Main Contact

Phone Number

Distribution Days

Distribution Hours

Authentic Life Church

824 Shadeville Rd

Crawfordville

32327

Amy Marcelja

(850)320-0919

1st and 2nd Saturday; Pantry also available by appointment (Call ahead)

9am - 12pm

Crawfordville United Methodist Church

176 Ochlockonee Street

Crawfordville

32327

Lemuel Cooksey

(850)508-9097

2nd Friday; Last Friday

3pm - 4:30pm

Promise Land Ministries-WATCH

20 Church Rd

Crawfordville

32327

Glenn Hamel

(850)251-4302

1st Wednesday

1pm - 3pm

Shady Sea Missionary Baptist Church

47 Shady Sea St

Crawfordville

32327

Larry Darnell

(850)445-1757

1st and 3rd Wednesdays

10am - 12pm (first come, first served)

Spirit and Truth Christian Fellowship Community Ministries

4390 Crawfordville Highway

Crawfordville

32327

Mother Pauline Hordges

(850)321-1844

3rd Saturday; Pantry also available by appointment (Call ahead)

9am - 2pm

Additional food through government programs

Commodity Supplemental Food Program

Contact Second Harvest to find out if you are eligible for a federal program that can help you stretch your food dollars farther.

Commodity Supplemental Food Program (CSFP)

For low-income adults 60 years of age and older. A monthly box of food can be picked up at a variety of locations in our service area. Please call 850-562-3033, ext. 212 for more information.

summer-meals-program logo

Summer Food Service Program (SFSP)

Providing summer meals for kids up to age 18 who participate in free or reduced-price lunch options when school is in session. Use the Summer Meal Map (click here) to find free meal sites near you, or call or text 850-562-3033, ext. 214, for locations.